Welcome to Our Company -
trusted seller
3 Hydroxy Benzoic Acid

3 Hydroxy Benzoic Acid

1250 INR/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Flash Point >110 C
  • Melting Point 205 - 209 C
  • Purity 99%
  • Ph Level Not applicable (weak acid, soluble in alkaline medium)
  • Usage Chemical synthesis, laboratory reagent, pharmaceutical intermediates
  • Density 1.50 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
  • Packaging Type HDPE drums, bags, or bottles
  • Click to view more
X

3 Hydroxy Benzoic Acid Price And Quantity

  • 1000 Kilograms
  • 1250 INR/Kilograms

3 Hydroxy Benzoic Acid Product Specifications

  • White to off-white crystalline powder
  • 2 years if properly stored
  • Solid
  • 99%
  • 205 - 209 C
  • >110 C
  • Analytical Grade / Industrial Grade
  • Intermediate for pharmaceuticals, dyes, perfumes, and in organic synthesis
  • 99%
  • C7H6O3
  • 99-06-9
  • Store in a cool, dry place. Keep container tightly closed.
  • HDPE drums, bags, or bottles
  • 1.50 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
  • 360 C (decomposes)
  • Chemical synthesis, laboratory reagent, pharmaceutical intermediates
  • 138.12 g/mol
  • Not applicable (weak acid, soluble in alkaline medium)
  • Organic Acid / Aromatic Hydroxy Acid
  • Varies as per packaging
  • 202-723-9
  • 12,500 Lmol1cm1 (at 254 nm)
  • 8.97
  • 1.569
  • m-Hydroxybenzoic acid, Resorcylic acid
  • Non-hazardous
  • Stable under recommended conditions
  • 29163990
  • Slightly soluble in water, soluble in alcohol and ether
  • Odorless

3 Hydroxy Benzoic Acid Trade Information

  • mumbai
  • Cash Advance (CA), Cash in Advance (CID), Telegraphic Transfer (T/T)
  • Yes
  • Contact us for information regarding our sample policy
  • Asia, Australia, Central America, North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, Middle East, Africa
  • All India

Product Description



Buy online 3 Hydroxy Benzoic Acid, a grand and enviable addition for laboratories and industries alike. This marvelous compound (CAS No: 99-06-9) boasts a purity of 99% and appears as a white to off-white crystalline powder. Odorless and stable under recommended conditions, it offers excellent solubility in alcohol and ether, making it ideal for pharmaceuticals, dyes, perfumes, and organic synthesis. Add to cart now to redeem competitive prices on both Analytical and Industrial grades, securely packaged in HDPE drums, bags, or bottles. Proudly supplied in India, meeting stringent quality and safety standards.

Versatile Uses and Unique Features of 3 Hydroxy Benzoic Acid

3 Hydroxy Benzoic Acid serves as an invaluable intermediate for pharmaceuticals, dyes, and perfumes, as well as organic and chemical synthesis. Its slightly water-soluble, stable nature and odorless profile make it suitable for delicate laboratory applications. The compound features a high molar absorptivity at 254 nm, provided in various packaging options to suit laboratory or industrial scale requirements. With 99% purity and multiple synonyms, it offers flexibility for a range of advanced processes and research projects.


Delivery Timeline, Certifications, and Payment Terms

When you place a purchase order for 3 Hydroxy Benzoic Acid, expect prompt order processing and careful packaging. Orders are typically dispatched within a short lead time, ensuring timely delivery according to your needs. The product is supplied with full certification and quality documentation for your assurance. We accept flexible payment terms to suit your business processes, making procurement smooth and reliable for customers across India and beyond.


FAQ's of 3 Hydroxy Benzoic Acid:


Q: How should 3 Hydroxy Benzoic Acid be stored for optimal shelf life?

A: Store in a tightly closed container in a cool, dry place. Proper storage ensures the shelf life extends up to 2 years.

Q: What makes 3 Hydroxy Benzoic Acid suitable for pharmaceutical applications?

A: Due to its high purity (99%), stability, and non-hazardous classification, it serves as a safe and effective intermediate in pharmaceutical synthesis.

Q: Where can I use 3 Hydroxy Benzoic Acid apart from laboratories?

A: It is widely used in the production of dyes, perfumes, and as an intermediate in organic chemical syntheses.

Q: What packaging types are available for this product?

A: 3 Hydroxy Benzoic Acid is available in HDPE drums, bags, and bottles to accommodate different quantity needs.

Q: How fast is the order processing and delivery for 3 Hydroxy Benzoic Acid?

A: Orders are processed promptly and generally dispatched quickly, ensuring swift delivery as per your requirements.

Q: What are the main benefits of purchasing 3 Hydroxy Benzoic Acid online from your platform?

A: You benefit from assured quality, competitive pricing, safe packaging, and convenient online ordering with flexible payment options.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

Other Products in 'Laboratory Chemicals' category



Back to top